fbpx

Privacy Policy

At everbite (“we”, “us”, “our”), your privacy is of utmost importance to us. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, and safeguard your personal information when you interact with our website. We are committed to maintaining robust privacy protections in accordance with UK data protection laws, including the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

1. Information We Collect

We may collect the following types of information:

Personal Information: This includes any information that you voluntarily submit to us and that identifies you personally, including but not limited to your name, email address, company name, address, phone number, and other personally identifiable information.

Non-Personal Information: This includes information that does not, on its own, identify an individual. This information includes IP addresses, browser type, operating system, and other anonymous statistical data involving the use of our website.

2. How We Use and Share Information

We use the Personal Information you provide to send you promotional materials, respond to customer service requests, send newsletters, or facilitate the use of certain features of our website. We will not share your Personal Information with third parties without your explicit consent.

3. How We Protect Your Information

We implement robust security measures designed to protect your information from unauthorised access. However, no security measures are perfect or impenetrable, and no method of data transmission can be guaranteed against any interception or other types of misuse.

4. Your Rights

You have the right to access, correct, update, or request deletion of your Personal Information. You can do this at any time by contacting us using the contact information provided below.

5. Changes to Our Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy may change from time to time, and all updates will be posted on this page. If you continue to use our website after those changes become effective, you agree to be bound by the revised Privacy Policy.

6. Contact Us

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy or the practices of this website, please contact us by sending an email to hello @ everbite.agency

By using our website, you are consenting to our Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to this Privacy Policy, please do not use our website.

This Privacy Policy is intended to comply with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (“GDPR”) and the Data Protection Act 2018. As legal advice must be tailored to the specific circumstances of each case, nothing provided herein should be used as a substitute for advice of competent counsel.